Please Note: With effect from 1st January 2021, all singles games under W.H.S. rules will be classified as a qualifier.

A copy of the fixture list can be downloaded by clicking on the link below.

Fixture List

NOTE: The maximum handicap allowance for Medals is 36 and for Majors it is 28.

Jan 4 9 Hole Competition followed by Captains Drive-In July 5 Monthly Medal
11 Team Stableford + Committee Meeting 7 (Thurs) I/C Match v Maylands (A)
18 Texas Scramble 12 Captain's Charity Morning + Committee Meeting
25 Bingo, Bango, Bongo 18 (Mon) I/C Match v Romford (A)
Feb 1 Greensomes 19 John Collins Memorial Trophy (Major)
8 Split Sixes + Committee Meeting 25 (Mon) I/C Match v Stapleford Abbotts (A)
15 4 Clubs + Putter 26 SENIORS GUEST DAY
22 2-Ball Texas Scramble 27 (Weds) I/C Match v Stock Brook (A)
Mar 1 Stableford Pairs Aug 2 Monthly Medal
8 4-Ball Better Ball + Committee Meeting 8 (Mon) I/C Match v Thorpe Hall (A)
9 (Weds) Texas Scramble with the Ladies 9 Stableford Multiplier + Committee Meeting
15 Monthly Medal 11 (Thurs) I/C Match v Chelmsford (H)
22 Monthly Stableford + Winter Pairs Final 16 Bogey Competition
24 (Thurs) I/C Match v Stock Brook (H) 17 (Weds) Annual Challenge - Seniors v Ladies
29 Pink Lady 23 Captains Morning (Major)
31 (Thurs) I/C Match v Brentwood (H) 25 (Thurs) I/C Match v Three Rivers (H)
Apr 5 Chinese Greensomes 30 Bingo, Bango, Bongo
6 (Weds) I/C Match v Three Rivers (A) Sept 1 (Thurs) I/C Match v Garon Park (H)
12 Monthly Medal + Committee Meeting 6 Monthly Medal
19 Team Stableford 13 Stableford Waltz + Summer Singles Final
25 (Thurs) I/C Match v Stapleford Abbotts (H) 20 Ryder Cup - Chairman v Captain
25 (Mon) I/C Match v Mardyke Valley (H) 21 (Weds) I/C Match v Brentwood (A)
26 Monthly Stableford 22 (Thurs) I/C Match v Benton Hall (H)
May 3 Monthly Medal 26 (Mon) I/C Match v Bentley (A)
5 (Thurs) I/C Match v Romford (H) 27 Peter Dixon Memorial Trophy (Major)
10 Shamble + Committee Meeting Oct 4 Monthly Medal
17 Monthly Stableford 6 (Thurs) I/C Match v Thorpe Hall (H)
19 (Thurs) I/C Match v Maylands (H) 11 New Zealand Stableford + Committee Meeting
24 Pairs Stableford 12 (Weds) Seniors Quiz Night
25 (Weds) I/C Match v Benton Hall (A) 18 Monthly Stableford
31 Captain v Vice Captain Team Stableford 25 Poppy Appeal Competition
June 6 (Mon) I/C Match v Garon Park (A) Nov 1 Monthly Medal
7 **** Monthly Medal + Scratch Competition (Major) 8 Stableford Accumulator
14 Team Stableford + Committee Meeting 15 Whitehall Pairs Stableford
15-17 Annual Tour to Brett Vale & Wensum Valley 22 Bloodsomes + SENIORS AGM
20 (Mon) I/C Match v Chelmsford (A) 29 Turkey Trot
21 Split Sixes Dec 2 (FRi) LADIES NIGHT
22 (Weds) Seniors BBQ and Quiz Night 6 Xmas Competition and Presentations (Major)
27 (Mon) I/C Match v Mardyke Valley (A) 13 Xmas Box
28 Mid Summer Competition & Presentations (Major) 20 TeXmas Scramble
30 (Thurs) I/C Match v Bentley (H)
**** This will be a dual competition for the Monthly Medal and to find the Section Champion for EGU Competitions. The Section Champion will be awarded the Fred Oakes Trophy.